Get started2 Fallon Close is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5XE). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 124 m² it's 28.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (174 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £361,995 in February 2024.
Latest sale on 2 Fallon Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£361,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 Fallon Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,919
Street avg £2,838
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 170 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

29 February 2024Most recent
£361,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5XE: £522,995 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Butterwick Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB