Get started5 Fallon Close is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5XE). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 138 m² it's 20.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (174 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £391,995 in December 2023.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£391,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Fallon Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,841
Street avg £2,850
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 168 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

4 December 2023Most recent
£391,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5XE: £522,995 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Butterwick Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB