Get started10 Elderberry Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5US). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 12.9% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £393,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£393,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Elderberry Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,575
Street avg £2,466
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

21 December 2021Most recent
£393,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5US: £353,995 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
TS22 5SX
Poppy Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB