Get started4 Eagle Bridge Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5SU). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £427,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Eagle Bridge Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2022
4 Eagle Bridge Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£427,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,429
Street avg £2,175
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

10 March 2021Most recent
£427,500
+19.4%over 6 years25 July 2014
£358,000
+12.2%over 10 years19 September 2003
£319,000
+53.4%over 2 years18 May 2001
£208,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5SU: £395,000 (2023–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
TS22 5UZ
Mountstewart — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
St Paul's Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.