Get started16 Brierley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 24.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Brierley Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 16 Brierley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,380
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Stables — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2014Most recent
£219,000
-4.8%over 3 years13 December 2010
£230,000
+48.4%over 1 year19 December 2008
£155,000
-22.5%over 1 year28 September 2007
£200,000
+132.6%over 10 years19 December 1996
£85,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5QL: £265,000 (2024–2019).
14 Brierley Drive The Wynd Wynyard Billingham
Sold Dec 2024
7 Brierley Drive The Wynd Wynyard Billingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Brierley Drive The Wynd Wynyard Billingham
Sold Jan 2021
1 Brierley Drive The Wynd Wynyard Billingham
Sold Jun 2020
9 Brierley Drive The Wynd Wynyard Billingham
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS22 5JR
Closest school
0.5 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.