Get startedCordoba is a semi-detached house in Wolviston, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £290,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Installation of window to side elevation of loft conversion, replacement of roof to single storey extension to the rear and replacement of existing drive.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, Cordoba stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,661
Street avg £2,030
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

18 July 2022Most recent
£290,000
+5.5%over 9 years31 October 2012
£275,000
+205.6%over 12 years31 May 2000
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5LP: £192,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
TS22 5QL
Closest school
0.1 km
Wolviston Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.