Get started11 Eshton is a four-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5GG). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 sits 58.8% above the 2003 sale of £319,995. At 193 m² it sits well below the postcode median (333 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Eshton's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2025
11 Eshton has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Eshton runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,658
Street avg £1,679
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 332 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 11 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Delamere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Erection of a rear sun lounge
31 October 2003Most recent
£319,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5GG: £643,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 8.9 t/year
TS22 5GQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB