Get started22 Rudston Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 15% above the 2023 sale price. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in March 2023.
22 Rudston Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2024
22 Rudston Avenue's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 18 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Rudston Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,195
Street avg £2,128
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Northfield School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

17 March 2023Most recent
£180,000
+41.7%over 4 years3 October 2018
£127,000
-13.6%over 13 years16 June 2005
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5BN: £176,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TS22 5QL
Closest school
0.1 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.