Get started12 Park View is a mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 264.8% above the 2018 sale of £31,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£34/sq ft) was about 37.6% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2018 for £31,250.
12 Park View sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
12 Park View's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.6% per year over 11 years.
£31,250
Growth on file: -8.6% per year over 11 years.
12 Park View is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£363
Street avg £695
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

2 August 2018Most recent
£31,250
-63.2%over 11 years1 June 2007
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4AX: £68,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Park View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB