Get started14 Park View is a mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 47.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 50.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £77,950 in August 2025.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 25 years.
£77,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 25 years.
14 Park View is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£896
Street avg £636
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 August 2025Most recent
£77,950
+83.4%over 4 years16 April 2021
£42,500
+24.1%over 3 years20 June 2017
£34,250
-49.6%over 10 years21 December 2006
£68,000
+172.0%over 6 years12 April 2000
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4AX: £70,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TS21 4AQ
Park View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.