Get started12 Sedgefield Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 788 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 157.8% above the 2018 sale of £39,950. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
12 Sedgefield Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2020
12 Sedgefield Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 7 years.
£39,950
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 12 Sedgefield Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£546
Street avg £644
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

22 March 2018Most recent
£39,950
+15.8%over 7 years22 November 2010
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4AE: £43,000 (2025–2020).
7 Sedgefield Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2025
1 Sedgefield Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2022
3 Sedgefield Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2021
8 Sedgefield Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2020
6 Sedgefield Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS21 4AQ
West Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.