Get started24 Brock Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stockton On Tees (TS21 3LY). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
24 Brock Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£186,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Brock Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,603
Street avg £1,790
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3LY: £140,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TS21 3FJ
Kiora Bungalow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Rosebrook Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB