Get started17 Brock Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stockton On Tees (TS21 3LY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 1.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £160,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Brock Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 11 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 17 Brock Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £1,769
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2025Most recent
£160,000
+15.1%over 5 years20 December 2019
£139,000
-0.7%over 5 years24 June 2014
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3LY: £140,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TS21 3DF
Kiora Bungalow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Rosebrook Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.