Get started1 Henley Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Thorpe Thewles, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2023. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £370,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Section 73 application to crown reduce height by 1/3 to include pruning works of all trees and fell 3no Sycamore trees of planning approval 21/1478/VARY
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Henley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,662
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 154 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wynyard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

5 November 2021Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3FQ: £415,000 (2023–2022).
3 Henley Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2023
4 Henley Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2023
14 Henley Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
25 Henley Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
5 Henley Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
TS21 3LL
Closest school
2.5 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB