Get started3 Beacon Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 141 m² it's 28.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 5 EPCs). Last sale on file: £249,950 in September 2023.
3 Beacon Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Beacon Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Beacon Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £1,956
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thurlow Road Nurseries — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3AA: £195,000 (2023–2014).
9 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2023
13 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2017
6 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2016
4 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2016
11 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2014
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TS21 3FJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB