Get started11 Beacon Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1143 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 14.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 106 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 5 EPCs).
11 Beacon Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2019
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 10 years.
£169,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 11 Beacon Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,596
Street avg £1,992
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thurlow Road Nurseries — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

21 February 2014Most recent
£169,500
-1.7%over 3 years1 April 2010
£172,500
+3.9%over 3 years16 June 2006
£166,000
+44.3%over 2 years9 January 2004
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3AA: £249,950 (2023–2016).
3 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2023
9 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2023
13 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2017
6 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2016
4 Beacon Avenue Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2016
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TS21 3DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.