Get started12 Dunelm Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 2JS). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1267 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 25.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
12 Dunelm Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2019
A tree works application was refused at 12 Dunelm Court in 2026.
Lime (T1) - crown reduce/shape by 3-4m and prune to clear the overhead cables by 1m.
12 Dunelm Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 13 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 13 years.
12 Dunelm Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,785
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ivy House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Felling of 1 no. lime protected by TPO SBC-18-2005
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 April 2011Most recent
£210,000
+90.9%over 12 years28 April 1998
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 2JS: £300,000 (2019–2006).
5 Dunelm Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2019
7 Dunelm Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2014
11 Dunelm Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2010
6 Dunelm Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2008
14 Dunelm Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2006
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
TS21 2GA
Closest school
0.3 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.