Get started19 Farrier Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 2JP). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 172 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (149 m² median across 34 EPCs). Last sale on file: £445,000 in March 2023.
19 Farrier Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 3 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 19 Farrier Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,587
Street avg £2,453
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
A689-A177 junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

22 March 2023Most recent
£445,000
+13.3%over 2 years29 July 2020
£392,606
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 2JP: £369,995 (2024–2020).
2 Farrier Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2024
5 Farrier Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2023
33 Farrier Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2022
1 Farrier Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2021
31 Farrier Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2020
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
TS21 2EF
Closest school
0.7 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.