Get started16 Jasper Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1101 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 sits 53% above the 2004 sale of £142,500.
16 Jasper Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2019
16 Jasper Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.8% per year over 5 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 16 Jasper Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,769
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

8 April 2004Most recent
£142,500
+71.8%over 4 years28 May 1999
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NU: £203,000 (2025–2017).
14 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2025
8 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
4 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2021
15 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2017
11 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TS21 1PP
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.