Get started14 Jasper Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NU). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £245,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Jasper Grove has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 14 Jasper Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,552
Street avg £1,653
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory to the rear
18 August 2025Most recent
£245,000
+32.4%over 8 years18 August 2017
£184,995
+5.7%over 12 years10 December 2004
£175,000
+139.9%over 5 years30 March 1999
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NU: £203,000 (2025–2017).
8 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
4 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2021
15 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2017
11 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2017
5 Jasper Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TS21 1FQ
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.