Get started10 Manor Walk is an end-of-terrace house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1LT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 909 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 41.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
10 Manor Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2019
10 Manor Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 11 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 10 Manor Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,006
Street avg £851
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

10 June 2013Most recent
£85,000
+54.5%over 4 years30 January 2009
£55,000
+175.0%over 6 years15 July 2002
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1LT: £78,000 (2025–2015).
60 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
4 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
38 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2020
50 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2015
56 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TS21 1ET
Messines Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.