Get started19 Redmarshall Street is a property in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1JS). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in June 1999. Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Redmarshall Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR
£43,000
Growth on file: -2.5% per year over 4 years.
30 June 1999Most recent
£43,000
-9.5%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

30 June 1995
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1JS: £90,000 (2025–2023).
7 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2025
9 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2024
13 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2024
5 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2024
14 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2023
TS21 1NP
Kirk Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.