Get started7 Redmarshall Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1JS). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2024. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £85,000. At 105 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 31.8% above the 2025 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Redmarshall Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Redmarshall Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£810
Street avg £882
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1JS: £90,000 (2024–2023).
9 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2024
13 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2024
5 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2024
14 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2023
8 Redmarshall Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
TS21 1HD
Kirk Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB