Get started11 South Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1JN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 96.6% above the 2013 sale of £58,500. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2013).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
11 South Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 12 years.
£58,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 11 South Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£696
Street avg £859
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 November 2013Most recent
£58,500
+73.3%over 12 years3 August 2001
£33,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1JN: £66,000 (2025–2022).
5 South Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2025
15 South Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2023
9 South Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2022
14 South Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2020
10 South Street Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2003
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TS21 1HD
Kirk Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.