Get started6 Mount Pleasant is a four-bedroom detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1JL). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1125 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 67.6% above the 2011 sale of £145,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² it's 21.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
6 Mount Pleasant's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2019
Latest sale on 6 Mount Pleasant was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Mount Pleasant stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,388
Street avg £858
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

15 August 2011Most recent
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1JL: £80,000 (2017–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
TS21 1PP
Kirk Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB