Get started3 Manor Drive is a semi-detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 60% above the 2022 sale of £75,000. Sold September 2022 for £75,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 64 m² it's 18.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 17 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
3 Manor Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 18 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Manor Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2022Most recent
£75,000
+10.3%over 6 years8 July 2016
£68,000
+23.6%over 6 years28 May 2010
£55,000
-6.0%over 2 years29 February 2008
£58,500
+39.3%over 3 years5 August 2004
£42,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in TS21 1JG: £46,000 (2021–1997).
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
TS21 1ET
Kirk Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.