Get started4 Cobby Castle Lane is a semi-detached house in Bishopton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1HD). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1284 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 59.2% above the 2006 sale of £120,000.
4 Cobby Castle Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2021
4 Cobby Castle Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Cobby Castle Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,006
Street avg £1,558
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

11 April 2006Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1HD: £125,000 (2017–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
Bishopton FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bishopton Redmarshall CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB