Get started3 Bilsdale View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Carlton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 11.7% above the 2018 sale price. Sold September 2018 for £214,950. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
3 Bilsdale View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Change of use to residential garden.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Bilsdale View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,362
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£214,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1FJ: £258,000 (2023–2019).
6 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2023
2 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2019
5 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2019
4 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2019
1 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2019
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
TS21 1FQ
Green Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Outwood Academy Bishopsgarth. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB