Get started23 Cleveland Drive is a semi-detached house in Carlton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1FF). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 12.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £209,950.
23 Cleveland Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
23 Cleveland Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 23 Cleveland Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,307
Street avg £1,759
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

18 October 2018Most recent
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1FF: £220,000 (2025–2023).
32 Cleveland Drive Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2025
20 Cleveland Drive Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
21 Cleveland Drive Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2023
27 Cleveland Drive Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2023
25 Cleveland Drive Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Green Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Outwood Academy Bishopsgarth. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB