Get started4 East Lodge Gardens is a detached house in Kirkleatham, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 53.6% above the 2019 sale of £133,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £133,500 in April 2019.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 East Lodge Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,567
Street avg £2,282
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Larkswood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

15 April 2019Most recent
£133,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8HL: £193,000 (2025–2020).
6 East Lodge Gardens Kirkleatham Redcar
Sold Oct 2025
10 East Lodge Gardens Kirkleatham Redcar
Sold Jun 2024
19 East Lodge Gardens Kirkleatham Redcar
Sold Mar 2023
14 East Lodge Gardens Kirkleatham Redcar
Sold Nov 2021
27 East Lodge Gardens Kirkleatham Redcar
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TS11 8HN
Closest school
0.6 km
Green Gates Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB