Get started17 Tremayne Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Devoran, Truro, Truro (TR3 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1386 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 47.7% above the 2012 sale price.
17 Tremayne Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2019
17 Tremayne Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 17 Tremayne Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,330
Street avg £3,032
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenbank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

3 July 2012Most recent
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6QE: £525,050 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
TR3 6PN
Closest school
0.2 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB