Get started4 Belmont Terrace is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Devoran, Truro, Truro (TR3 6PX). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £650,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 4 Belmont Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 30 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 4 Belmont Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,962
Street avg £3,782
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

1 October 2025Most recent
£650,000
+32.3%over 4 years17 December 2020
£491,287
+17.0%over 12 years21 November 2008
£420,000
-2.9%18 September 2008
£432,500
+188.3%over 7 years16 July 2001
£150,000
+97.4%over 5 years24 August 1995
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6PX: £378,200 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
TR3 6FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Devoran School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.