Get startedPendrea is a three-bedroom property in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6HH).
Held since August 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Pendrea has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£199,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 13 years.
24 August 2009Most recent
£199,500
+189.1%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

12 September 1996
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6HH: £418,000 (2025–2022).
Carn View Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Jun 2025
Crossways Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Apr 2025
Trelowen Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Feb 2024
Trevothan Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Oct 2023
The Cottage Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Dec 2022
TR3 6PB
Closest school
1.2 km
Devoran School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.