Get started24 Centenary Way is a property in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6FH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2015. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 35.3% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
24 Centenary Way has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Non material amendment for addition of velux window to PA20/08630
24 Centenary Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Centenary Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,966
Street avg £3,359
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chyvelah Ope — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor extension over garage
28 August 2015Most recent
£260,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6FH: £322,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
TR3 6LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Richard Lander School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB