Get startedTrekye House is a property in Penweathers, Truro, Truro (TR3 6EA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replacement of polycarbonate roof on existing conservatory with an insulated lightweight, solid, tiled roof.
Trekye House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2008.
£990,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 9 years.
23 November 2017Most recent
£990,000
+184.5%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Wheal Sperries Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

7 July 2008
£348,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6EA: £165,000 (2019–1995).
Closest school
1.3 km
Truro Learning Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB