Get started12 Berveth Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 101.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in June 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 12 Berveth Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 28 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 28 years.
12 Berveth Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,403
Street avg £2,721
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glyn Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£295,000
+257.6%over 22 years15 January 2001
£82,500
+46.1%over 3 years9 May 1997
£56,450
+12.9%over 9 months2 August 1996
£50,000
+19.8%over 1 year16 June 1995
£41,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DS: £270,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TR3 6FH
Closest school
0.2 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.