Get started11 Linley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1015 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 sits 52.1% above the 2011 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 8 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
11 Linley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2021
11 Linley Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 12 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Linley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,279
Street avg £2,910
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victoria Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

25 November 2011Most recent
£215,000
-8.5%over 4 years25 October 2007
£235,000
+14.6%over 2 years25 November 2004
£205,000
+201.5%over 4 years30 November 1999
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DN: £230,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TR3 6FH
Closest school
0.2 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.