Get started14 Victoria Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 35.3% above the 2017 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 15 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £2,788
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2017Most recent
£218,000
+28.3%over 4 years5 February 2013
£169,950
-10.6%over 3 years27 November 2009
£190,000
+131.8%over 8 years7 September 2001
£81,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DJ: £295,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TR3 6TP
Closest school
0.2 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.