Get started2 Vellanhoggan Mews is a two-bedroom property in Gulval, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3DN). It has council tax band B. Tenure is freehold.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Vellanhoggan Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£142,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 14 years.
17 February 2014Most recent
£142,000
-8.4%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

11 November 2005
£155,000
+90.2%over 3 years15 March 2002
£81,500
+14.0%over 10 months21 May 2001
£71,500
+38.8%over 10 months14 July 2000
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3DN: £160,000 (2022–2018).
5 Vellanhoggan Mews Vellanhoggan Gulval Penzance
Sold Aug 2022
7 Vellanhoggan Mews Vellanhoggan Gulval Penzance
Sold Nov 2020
6 Vellanhoggan Mews Vellanhoggan Gulval Penzance
Sold Nov 2020
Mill House Vellanhoggan Gulval Penzance
Sold Jun 2019
4 Vellanhoggan Mews Vellanhoggan Gulval Penzance
Sold Mar 2018
TR18 3LB
Closest school
0.3 km
Gulval School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.