Get started15 Belle Vue Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Penzance (TR18 2BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 40% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2025
Price for 15 Belle Vue Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
15 Belle Vue Terrace is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,174
Street avg £1,952
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tolver Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£150,000
-6.3%over 10 years17 November 2006
£160,000
+24.0%over 2 years7 June 2004
£129,000
+11.7%over 1 year29 April 2003
£115,500
+148.4%over 4 years12 March 1999
£46,500
+25.7%over 2 years29 November 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2BZ: £140,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TR18 2AL
Closest school
0.4 km
Humphry Davy School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.