Get started38 Caldwells Road is a property in Penzance (TR18 2BW). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£158,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 8 years.
9 September 2003Most recent
£158,000
+247.3%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tolver Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

8 November 1995
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2BW: £224,500 (2025–2021).
TR18 2AL
Closest school
0.3 km
Humphry Davy School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB