Get started54 Dolcoath Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 8RP). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 56.4% above the 2024 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 30.9% below the postcode norm. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £140,000.
54 Dolcoath Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
54 Dolcoath Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 25 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 54 Dolcoath Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,053
Street avg £1,949
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dolcoath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

11 June 2024Most recent
£140,000
+55.6%over 22 years9 May 2002
£90,000
+91.5%over 2 years14 December 1999
£47,000
-27.7%over 6 months5 June 1999
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8RP: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.