Get started10 Bellever Parc is a three-bedroom detached house in Camborne (TR14 8RN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 20.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 75.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Bellever Parc ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
10 Bellever Parc valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 14 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 10 Bellever Parc stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,651
Street avg £2,717
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dolcoath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2019Most recent
£230,000
+4.5%over 1 year26 March 2018
£220,000
+39.7%over 3 years16 June 2014
£157,500
-9.7%over 8 years20 January 2006
£174,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8RN: £209,950 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.