Get started3 Church View Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in September 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 346.4% above the 1999 sale of £49,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£50/sq ft) was about 71.6% below the postcode norm. At 93 m² it's 19.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 15 EPCs).
3 Church View Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£49,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Church View Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£537
Street avg £2,614
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dolcoath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 1999Most recent
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8RH: £220,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB