Get started4 Cliff View Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 17.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £132,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Cliff View Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2024
Latest sale on 4 Cliff View Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 17 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 4 Cliff View Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,063
Street avg £1,535
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cliff View Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2023Most recent
£132,000
+34.7%over 3 years11 October 2019
£98,000
-2.0%over 6 years19 February 2013
£100,000
+21.2%over 7 years18 January 2006
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8PZ: £108,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TR14 8SW
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.