Get started2 Chapel Walk Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8GG). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2014) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 40.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 45.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £116,900 in February 2019.
2 Chapel Walk Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2024
2 Chapel Walk Mews saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 4 years.
£116,900
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 4 years.
2 Chapel Walk Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,205
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trelowarren Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£116,900
+6.3%over 2 years15 July 2016
£110,000
-8.3%over 1 year20 March 2015
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8GG: £108,000 (2024–2022).
19 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2024
22 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Jul 2024
9 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2022
7 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold May 2022
5 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.