Get started9 Cameron Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 103 m² it's 27.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Latest sale on 9 Cameron Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 16 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 9 Cameron Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,136
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevenson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2024Most recent
£220,000
+35.4%over 5 years17 December 2019
£162,500
+1.6%over 4 years2 December 2015
£160,000
-4.5%over 6 years7 September 2009
£167,500
+11.7%over 1 year11 July 2008
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8BZ: £160,000 (2024–2018).
12 Cameron Court West Charles Street Camborne
Sold May 2024
7 Cameron Court West Charles Street Camborne
Sold Dec 2023
2 Cameron Court West Charles Street Camborne
Sold Nov 2023
5 Cameron Court West Charles Street Camborne
Sold Sept 2018
6 Cameron Court West Charles Street Camborne
Sold Jul 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.1 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.