Get started22a is a four-bedroom detached house in Barripper, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0QR). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1248 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 24.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
22a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2021
22a saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 5 years.
£302,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 22a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,610
Street avg £2,054
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

10 November 2016Most recent
£302,500
+21.0%over 2 years31 March 2014
£250,000
3 February 2012
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0QR: £210,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 13 years
TR14 0RA
St Michaels Mount Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Penponds School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.