Get started19 Fore Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barripper, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0QR). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a G (score 18), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on bottled lpg. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 21.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £169,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 72 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 27 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Fore Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,360
Street avg £2,068
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£169,950
+11.1%over 5 years11 September 2015
£153,000
+9.3%over 1 year13 December 2013
£140,000
-9.7%over 5 years26 September 2008
£155,000
+210.0%over 7 years5 March 2001
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0QR: £210,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TR14 0FN
St Michaels Mount Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Penponds School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.