Get started3 Fore Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Praze, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 29.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 76 m² it's 24.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 33 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
3 Fore Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2023
3 Fore Street has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Rear extension to dwelling.
3 Fore Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Fore Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,171
Street avg £2,245
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£165,000
-23.3%10 November 2016
£215,000
+46.3%over 2 years7 April 2014
£147,000
+18.5%over 8 years29 March 2006
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0JX: £239,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TR14 0LA
Trethannas Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crowan Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.